Everyone's Downtown

logo5

Art & Wine Festival

The 8th annual Masterpieces on Main Art & Wine Festival will be held on Saturday June 7th from noon-10:00 pm. Local artists, Ohio wineries & live music all day!

Featured Wineries

Barrel Run Crossing
Crafted Artisan Meadery
Grape & Granary Winery
M Cellars
Maize Valley Winery
Troutman Vineyards & Winery
Winery at Wolf Creek

Live Music Schedule

12pm - Gages Brothers
2pm - Diana Chittester
4pm - Root Doctor's Revenge
6pm - Hot Potatoes
8pm - Speedbumps

2014 Event Photos

DSC_0463-XL
DSC_0388-XL
DSC_0492-XL
DSC_0475-XL
DSC_0391-XL
DSC_0355-XL
DSC_0341-XL
DSC_0423-XL
DSC_0419-XL
DSC_0362-XL

Event Sponsors

ctk
vcb logo
squirrelName
attachment(4)

2014 Artists

Beth Mettle: Beth Mettle Photography
Caitlin Goehrig: Photography by Caitlin
Abby Williams: Abstract Abby
Bob Williams: Robert Williams Studio
Deanne M. Christman-Resch: Angelica’s Earth Porcelain Jewelry
Lesley Sickle & Emily Sullivan: Sickle & Sullivan Printmakers
Joan Phillips: J. Phillips presents Stained Glass
Deanne Conley: Natural Wonder Design
Christine Hazlinger: Christinella’s Creations
Karen Martin: Karen Martin Designs
Dawn Bennett
Rhonda Mitchell
George Delcos: Artful Turnings
Melissa Larkins
Kate Alboreo
J.T. Dunphy: Turned Treasures
Joanne Schempp: Fairies & Tails
Kevin Wolfgang: TechStyle Lab
Domenic Fiorello: Domenic Fiorello Studio
Brooke Gustavel: Brooke’s Tangles
Eddie Harris: Eddie Harris Paintings
Tim Haviland: Birds Head Forge
Jenna Rinaldi & Jenna Hudock: Rinaldi and the Party Hats
Patti Andrews: Pat’s Place
Charlie Botzman: Art by Charlie

Christine Lucas: Lucas Clay
Jim & Mary Umbaugh: Clay Connection
Brian Gray: Brian Gray Studios
Carolina Forman: Sticky Stone
Morgan McKinney: Uniquely Mo’s Crystal Creations
Bryn Young: Larry & Boo’s Emporium
Kathy Arnold: !Alpaca!
Renee Culbreath: Jane Eleanor Designs
Laura Davis: Lolos Melt Down
Joshua Mest: KSU Glassblowing Students
Jennifer Worden: Jennifer L. Worden
Richard Gullett: Dark Designs
Marge Pauls & Sharon Martyn: Ardath Studios
Krystal Tomlinson: Live.Dream.Create
Susan Kido
Tonya Raies: Just “T” Jewelry
Halley Semo: Nature Vibe Jewelry
Marie Cartor: Art and Function
Jack Nething: Strands of Color
Bethany Homrighaus: Beethings Studio Jewelry
Jeffery Dube: Nouveau Jewelers
Erika Laine Hansen: Erika Originals
Janice T. Filipski: Plank House Art Studio
Aidan Ruth: Alifair Jewelry
Angela Michelle Randolph: Amplified Arts